Language

Scegli la lingua
Select your language

Contacts

Donate!

Enter Amount

Twitter

Privacy Policy

Administration

Rome Web Awards EXCELLENCE AWARDS 2016

The Rome Web Awards  publish 2016 EXCELLENCE AWARDS winners!

After the Merit Awards acclaim, here are the names of work for Excellence Awards category.

The Rome Web Awards Board congratulates with all participants for the high quality of work in competition, that put Jury in real trouble to decide the best works.

The Rome Web Awards Board declare ended the third edition of  the Italian Web Oscars and invites new participants for the 2017 edition, that will be richer and more interesting!

The names of winners for RWA EXCELLENCE 2016 are:

 

Best Creation

1) AIRLOCK

2) Cam Girls

3) CODED

 

Best Season

1) La Supercafetera

2) Il Camerlengo

3) Shadowrunners

 

Best Video/Short film/Film

1) CLOSER

2) The Crow - Shreds of Memories

3) TAMA KELEN

 

Best Directing

1) Angelo Licata (CLOSER)

2) Floriana Buonomo e Geraldine Ottier (LSB)

3) Karlton T. Clay (Color Blind)

 

Best Screenplay

1) Riccardo Sirignano (Anime e Sangue)

2) Massimo Mento (Unico Grande Amore)

3) Alberto Guerra (Hai visto Tom Collins?)

 

Best Cinematography

1) Zyara

2) Number of Silence

3) Desenterrados

 

Best Film Editing

1) BIGSHOT

2) Jenny & Jeff

3) Illusione

 

Best Actor

1) Luis Molteni - Cardinal Walter (Il Camerlengo)

2) Mark Coles Smith - Jonah Ashbrook (AIRLOCK)

3) Ettore Nicoletti – Arthur (Arthur)

 

Best Actress

1) Giulia Faggioni – Elisa (Sanguigna)

2) Emanuela Pacotto - Emanuela, Mia Destiny (CENSORS)

3) Rita Rusciano - Takiko Okuda (Fushigi Yugi Live Action)

 

Best Supporting Actor

1) Matteo Cerullo – Kevin (CODED)

2) Adelmo Macchioni – Mosè (Nero - La serie)

3) Matt Danalewich - Greg (A.I. Toilet)

 

Best Supporting Actress

1) Annie Ruby – Nikki (Cam Girls)

2) Helene Galek - Aunt Carol (That Reminds Me...)

3) Catia Machado – Rachel/Eve (Ma femme est pasteure)

 

Best Cast

1) AIRLOCK

2) Snippets Of A Lifetime

3) Welcome to Italy

 

Best Trailer

1) La minute Berti

2) The Crawler in the Dark

3) Wonderland

 

Best Scene

1) Burning Wishes Ep. 04 - 04:42

2) CLOSER – 08:05

3) Still Time: 05:30

 

Best Poster

1) Arthur

2) AIRLOCK

3) Nero - La serie

 

Special Mentions

Artistic Directors Awards: Zyara

Giury Awards: Snippets Of A Lifetime

Rome City Awards: Il Camerlengo

 

Golden Stars

Angelo Licata

Atzushi Ogata

Emergingseries

Universal Movies

Vincenzo Alfieri

Web Series Today

aaaa

Partners

Banner_Bilbao_Web_Fest.jpg BuzzIntercultura.png CiakSocial.png Cinemamente.png MWF_LOGO_wide.jpg NYCWF.jpg RadioEklisse.jpg RadioEnergyVeneto.png Streamy-Awards-Logo.jpg Visionaryweb.png WorldWideWebserie.png YoutubeMagazineItalia.png antenna_sud.jpg bawebfest.jpg carballo.jpg dubwebfest.jpg emerging.png esff.png famexv.jpg frenck-cinema.png imaginaria-banner-.jpg itff.jpg latino.jpg logo-TSFFjpg.jpg nonsologor3.png oporto.jpg puntatona.jpg sicily.jpg tgyou24.png toronto.jpg universal.jpg webseriestv.jpg