Language

Scegli la lingua
Select your language

Contacts

Donate!

Enter Amount

Twitter

Privacy Policy

Administration

Merit Awards 2018

MERIT Nominations and Awards Winners 2018

 

Merit 2018

Animation

Best Animation

Adolf in the sky with diamonds (Winner)

AIDAN

John Death

Super Science Friends

The Song For Rain

 

Best Directing Animation

Andrea Rapallini (Adolf in the sky with diamonds) (Winner)

Brett Jubinville (Super Science Friends)

Hoang Bn (The Song For Rain)

José Francisco Rivera Gutiérrez (John Death)

Zoi Blunth (AIDAN)

 

Best Animation Screenplay

Alessio Messina, Lorenzo Clemente (Adolf in the sky with diamonds)

Brett Jubinville, Laurel Dalgleish, Kevin Williams (Super Science Friends)

Hoang Bn (The Song For Rain)

Juan Carlos Rivera Gutiérrez, José Francisco Rivera Gutiérrez (John Death) (Winner)

Zoi Blunth (AIDAN)

 

Best Animation Cinematography

Adolf in the sky with diamonds  (Winner)

AIDAN

John Death

Super Science Friends

The Song For Rain

 

Best Animation Film Editing

Adolf in the sky with diamonds 

AIDAN

John Death

Super Science Friends (Winner)

The Song For Rain

 

Best Animation Character

Adam Shaheen – Churchill (Super Science Friends)

Brett Jubinville – Freud (Super Science Friends)

Francesco Gori – Adolf/Otto (Adolf in the sky with diamonds) (Winner)

Hayden Finkelshtain – Tesla (Super Science Friends)

John Death (John Death)

 

Best Animation Supporting Character

A. Messina, Y. Tuci, M. Simoncini , F. Gori (Adolf in the sky with diamonds)

Fox (The Song For Rain)

Matt Servo - Old Timey Narrator (Super Science Friends) (Winner)

Ornelia (AIDAN)

Yuri Gorbachow - Russian Narrator (Super Science Friends)

 

Best Animation Characters Cast

Adolf in the sky with diamonds 

AIDAN

John Death

Super Science Friends (Winner)

The Song For Rain

 

Best Animation Trailer

Adolf in the sky with diamonds 

AIDAN

John Death (Winner)

Super Science Friends

The Song For Rain

 

Best Animation Poster

Adolf in the sky with diamonds  (Winner)

AIDAN

John Death

Super Science Friends

The Song For Rain

Comedy

Best Comedy

Frapuccino (Winner)

Love Hurts

Small Cop

The Pantsless Detective

The Ping

 

Best Directing Comedy

Chris Hembury (Love Hurts)

David MIlchard (Small Cop)

David Trujillo, Paul-André Robin (Frapuccino) (Winner)

Mari Oriana (The Ping)

Tom Chamberlain (The Pantsless Detective)

 

Best Comedy Screenplay

Chris Hembury (Love Hurts) (Winner)

Christina Sicoli (Small Cop)

Mari Oriana (The Ping)

Mathilde Bourbin (Frapuccino)

Tom Chamberlain (The Pantsless Detective)

 

Best Comedy Cinematography

Frapuccino

Love Hurts

Small Cop

The Pantsless Detective (Winner)

The Ping

 

Best Comedy Film Editing

Frapuccino

Love Hurts

Small Cop (Winner)

The Pantsless Detective

The Ping

 

Best Comedy Actor

Chris Hembury - Josh Hurts (Love Hurts)

Dave Collette - Officer Big B. (Small Cop)

Jules Poucet – Cyril (Frapuccino)

Pierre-Emmanuel Parlato – Paolo (Frapuccino)

Tom Chamberlain - Detective Richard Panceliss (The Pantsless Detective)  (Winner)

 

Best Comedy Actress

Mathilde Bourbin - Amélie (Frapuccino)

Rebecca Robinson - Constance Trustworthy (The Pantsless Detective)

Cheryl Taylor - Rachel Logan (Love Hurts)

Christina Sicoli - Officer Chris Ronson (Small Cop) (Winner)

Galina Svachenko – Carlina (The Ping)

 

Best Comedy Supporting Actor

Craig Serghi - Father Logan (Love Hurts)  (Winner)

Dipu Bhattacharya - Smitty (The Pantsless Detective)

Matty Finochio - Serial Killer (Small Cop)

Pierre-Edouard Bellanca – Rodriguez (Frapuccino)

Trezzo Mahoro - Reggie Smith (Small Cop)

 

Best Comedy Supporting Actress

Amy Lewis - Temperance Friday (The Pantsless Detective)

Claudine Baschet - Nonna (Frapuccino)  (Winner)

Joanne Dawn - Tiffany (Love Hurts)

Randa Svachenko – Molova (The Ping)

Vioka Bravoska – Maira (The Ping)

 

Best Comedy Cast

Frapuccino  (Winner)

Love Hurts

Small Cop

The Pantsless Detective

The Ping

 

Best Comedy Trailer

Frapuccino (Winner)

Love Hurts

The Pantsless Detective

The Ping

 

Best Comedy Poster

Frapuccino

Love Hurts

Small Cop

The Pantsless Detective (Winner)

The Ping

 

Cult/Original

 Best Cult/Original

A.B.C.

FAVOLANANNA

L’Artista

La statura dello stato 

Monsieur Satie et sa famille  (Winner)

 

Best Directing Cult/Original

Agneta Bergman (A.B.C.)

Giovanni Nodari (La statura dello stato) (Winner)

Luca Rodolico (Monsieur Satie et sa famille)

Marco Debassi (L’Artista)

Massimiliano Coltorti (FAVOLANANNA)

 

Best Cult/Original Screenplay

Agneta Bergman (A.B.C.)

Emanuela Pacotto (FAVOLANANNA) (Winner)

Giovanni Nodari (La statura dello stato)

Luca Rodolico (Monsieur Satie et sa famille)

Marco Debassi (L’Artista)

 

Best Cult/Original Cinematography

A.B.C.

FAVOLANANNA

L’Artista

La statura dello stato 

Monsieur Satie et sa famille  (Winner)

 

Best Cult/Original Film Editing

A.B.C.

FAVOLANANNA

L’Artista

La statura dello stato  (Winner)

Monsieur Satie et sa famille 

 

Best Cult/Original Actor

Domenico Piscopo - Monsieur Satie (Monsieur Satie et sa famille)

Emilio Errante – Giulio Agroppi (L’Artista)

Gustaf Larsson – Gustaf (A.B.C.)

Luca Gatta - Nino Galdi (La statura dello stato) (Winner)

Marco Debassi – L’Artista (L’Artista)

 

Best Cult/Original Actress

Adalgisa Valvassori – Segretaria (La statura dello stato)

Agnese Rutigliani – Collega (L’Artista)

Agneta Bergman - Agneta (A.B.C.)

Angelica Cinquantini - Sophie (Monsieur Satie et sa famille)

Emanuela Pacotto (FAVOLANANNA) (Winner)

 

Best Cult/Original Supporting Actor

Andrea Avanzi - Fotografo (La statura dello stato)

Daniele Crasti – Politico (La statura dello stato)

Massimo Mento – Magician (Monsieur Satie et sa famille) (Winner)

Nicola Adobati – God (Monsieur Satie et sa famille)

Daniele Corsetti – Misfit (Monsieur Satie et sa famille)

 

Best Cult /Original Cast

A.B.C.

FAVOLANANNA

L’Artista

La statura dello stato 

Monsieur Satie et sa famille  (Winner)

 

Best Cult/Original Trailer

A.B.C.

FAVOLANANNA

L’Artista

Monsieur Satie et sa famille  (Winner)

 

Best Cult/Original Poster

A.B.C.

FAVOLANANNA

L’Artista

La statura dello stato 

Monsieur Satie et sa famille  (Winner)

 

Documentary/Mockumentary

 Best Doc/Moc

Big Bend

E se fosse tutto vero?

GIMEL (Winner)

Growing Up Guide Pup 

Water in the world

 

Best Directing Doc/Moc

Assaf Machnes, Miki Fromchenko (GIMEL)

Emilya (Water in the world)

Fulvio Ernesto (E se fosse tutto vero?)

Jremigio's (Big Bend)

Matthew Thomas Chapman (Growing Up Guide Pup) (Winner)

 

Best Doc/Moc Screenplay

Amie Chapman (Growing Up Guide Pup)

Assaf Machnes, Miki Fromchenko (GIMEL)

Emilya (Water in the world)

Fulvio Ernesto (E se fosse tutto vero?) (Winner)

Jremigio's (Big Bend)

 

Best Doc/Moc Cinematography

Big Bend

E se fosse tutto vero?

GIMEL

Growing Up Guide Pup 

Water in the world (Winner)

 

Best Doc/Moc Film Editing

Big Bend

E se fosse tutto vero?

GIMEL

Growing Up Guide Pup  (Winner)

Water in the world

 

Best Doc/Moc Actor

Alon Lior - Noam “Shutter Island” (GIMEL)

Gilad Ohana - Benisti “The Pathmaker” (GIMEL)

Ran Zamir - Mr. Dux (GIMEL)

Roy Mendel - Soldier R. (GIMEL) (Winner)

Shay Tiram - Levy “The Diligent Dwarf” (GIMEL)

 

Best Doc/Moc Actress

Amie Chapman (Growing Up Guide Pup) (Winner)

Emilya (Water in the world)

Imanuela Stawski - Soldier A. (GIMEL)

Lily (Water in the world)

Silvia Ernesto - Presentatore (E se fosse tutto vero?)

 

Best Doc/Moc Supporting Actor

Brad Sieben (Big Bend)

Haydon Lain (Big Bend)

Lidor Admoni – Friend (GIMEL) (Winner)

Matthew Thomas Chapman (Growing Up Guide Pup)

William Pinckard (Big Bend)

 

Best Doc/Moc Supporting Actress

Alma Hemmo – Officer (GIMEL) (Winner)

Carolina (Water in the world)

Eli (Growing Up Guide Pup)

Macklin (Growing Up Guide Pup)

Mafalda Rossi – Giornalista (E se fosse tutto vero?)

 

Best Doc/Moc Cast

Big Bend

E se fosse tutto vero?

GIMEL (Winner)

Growing Up Guide Pup 

Water in the world

 

Best Doc/Moc Poster

Big Bend

E se fosse tutto vero?

GIMEL

Growing Up Guide Pup  (Winner)

Water in the world

 

Drama

 Best Drama

ANACOSTIA (Winner)

Baby Gang

Fade to Black 

Olocaust

Passioni Senza fine 

 

Best Directing Drama

Anthony Anderson, Martha Byrne (ANACOSTIA)

Giuseppe Cossentino (Passioni Senza fine)

Horian Garion (Olocaust)

Nicola Guarino (Fade to Black) (Winner)

Wolter Marrian (Baby Gang)

 

Best Drama Screenplay

Anthony Anderson, Martha Byrne (ANACOSTIA)

Giuseppe Cossentino (Passioni Senza fine) (Winner)

Horian Garion (Olocaust)

Vittorio Adinolfi (Fade to Black)

Wolter Marrian (Baby Gang)

 

Best Drama Cinematography

ANACOSTIA (Winner)

Baby Gang

Fade to Black 

Olocaust

Passioni Senza fine 

 

Best Drama Film Editing

ANACOSTIA

Baby Gang (Winner)

Fade to Black 

Olocaust

Passioni Senza fine 

 

Best Drama Actor

Anthony Anderson – Sean (ANACOSTIA)

Antonio Vitale – Walter De Santis (Passioni Senza fine)

Gregor Mek – Mr Dodo (Baby Gang)

Marco Cavalli – Quasimodo (Fade to Black)

Nicola Guarino - Il Diavolo (Fade to Black) (Winner)

 

Best Drama Actress

Maria Rosaria Virgili – Ginevra De Santis (Passioni Senza fine)

Martha Byrne - Alexis (ANACOSTIA) (Winner)

Melan Perez – Salina (ANACOSTIA)

Simona Barattolo – Adriana (Fade to Black)

Tamieka Chavis - Mia (ANACOSTIA)

 

Best Drama Supporting Actor

Tremayne Norris – Carlos (ANACOSTIA) (Winner)

Luis Valdez Jr. - Eric/Evan (ANACOSTIA)

Diego Sommaripa - Lo sceneggiatore (Fade to Black)

Marco Pesacane - Lo sceneggiatore (Fade to Black)

Lello Pirone – Cesare (Passioni Senza fine)

 

Best Drama Supporting Actress

Pasha Diallo – Dominique (ANACOSTIA) (Winner)

Marion Akpan – Nancy (ANACOSTIA)

Elizabeth Hubbard – Eva (ANACOSTIA)

Valentina Iniziato - Moglie Quasimodo (Fade to Black)

Rita Corrado – Isabel (Passioni Senza fine)

 

Best Drama Cast

ANACOSTIA (Winner)

Baby Gang

Fade to Black 

Olocaust

Passioni Senza fine 

 

Best Drama Trailer

Baby Gang

Fade to Black  (Winner)

Olocaust

Passioni Senza fine 

 

Best Drama Poster

ANACOSTIA

Baby Gang

Fade to Black 

Olocaust

Passioni Senza fine  (Winner)

 

Dramedy

Best Dramedy

La strategia dell'acqua  (Winner)

Odivelas

Playdates Anonymous 

The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch

While Waiting for Godot 

 

Best Directing Dramedy

David M. Gutel (Playdates Anonymous)

Fabio Pellegrinelli (La strategia dell'acqua) (Winner)

Manuel Gomes (Odivelas)

Rudi Azank (While Waiting for Godot)

Vittorio Adinolfi (The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch)

 

Best Dramedy Screenplay

A. Stephani, A. Anastasia, S. Lepori, M. Della Puppa, F. Serafini (La strategia dell'acqua)

Manuel Gomes (Odivelas)

Raeann Giles (Playdates Anonymous)

Rudi Azank (While Waiting for Godot)

Vittorio Adinolfi (The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch) (Winner)

 

Best Dramedy Cinematography

La strategia dell'acqua 

Odivelas

Playdates Anonymous 

The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch

While Waiting for Godot  (Winner)

 

Best Dramedy Film Editing

La strategia dell'acqua 

Odivelas

Playdates Anonymous  (Winner)

The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch

While Waiting for Godot 

 

Best Dramedy Actor

Davide Strava - Giona (La strategia dell'acqua) (Winner)

Ezra Herz – Ben (Playdates Anonymous)

Fausto Beretta Piccoli - Franco (La strategia dell'acqua)

Giuseppe Guastaferro - Master of puppets (The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch)

Rudi Azank – Didi (While Waiting for Godot)

 

Best Dramedy Actress

Alexandra Camposampiero - Nicole (La strategia dell'acqua)

Allison Lindsey Williams – Sinnomin (Playdates Anonymous)

Angela Relucio – Jessica (Playdates Anonymous)

J Moliere – Pozzo (While Waiting for Godot)

Raeann Giles – Leah (Playdates Anonymous) (Winner)

 

Best Dramedy Supporting Actor

Giancarlo Previati - Dir.Camenish (La strategia dell'acqua)

Marcelo Mancini – Allessandro (Playdates Anonymous)

Samuele Cacciola - Samuele (The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch)

Yoon C. Joyce - Mr. Wang/Guerriero Cinese (La strategia dell'acqua) (Winner)

Zack Kozlow – Jakey (Playdates Anonymous)

 

Best Dramedy Supporting Actress

Barbara Buracchio - Sara (La strategia dell'acqua)

Eliana Rosen – Summer (Playdates Anonymous) (Winner)

Nadia Penzavalli Calzolaro - Teresa (La strategia dell'acqua)

Selena Gomes – Mordilia Aneta (Odivelas)

Tatiana Winteler - Spiritual Designer (La strategia dell'acqua)

 

Best Dramedy Cast

La strategia dell'acqua  (Winner)

Odivelas

Playdates Anonymous 

The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch

While Waiting for Godot 

 

Best Dramedy Trailer

La strategia dell'acqua  (Winner)

Odivelas

Playdates Anonymous 

The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch

While Waiting for Godot 

 

Best Dramedy Poster

La strategia dell'acqua 

Odivelas

Playdates Anonymous 

The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch

While Waiting for Godot  (Winner)

 

Fan Film

 Best Fan Film

Five Nights at Freddy's

Il ritorno di Titanos  (Winner)

Paranormal Activity

SANDMAN

VON DOOM

 

Best Directing Fan Film

Akinari Tanaka (SANDMAN)

Carlo Grotti Trevisan (Il ritorno di Titanos) (Winner)

Cas van Doornik (Paranormal Activity)

George Whayle (Five Nights at Freddy's)

Ivan Kander (VON DOOM)

 

Best Fan Film Screenplay

Akinari Tanaka (SANDMAN)

Cas van Doornik (Paranormal Activity)

Emilia Hale (Five Nights at Freddy's)

Gabrio Ciliani (Il ritorno di Titanos) (Winner)

Ivan Kander (VON DOOM)

 

Best Fan Film Cinematography

Five Nights at Freddy's

Il ritorno di Titanos 

Paranormal Activity

SANDMAN

VON DOOM (Winner)

 

Best Fan Film Film Editing

Five Nights at Freddy's

Il ritorno di Titanos 

Paranormal Activity

SANDMAN (Winner)

VON DOOM

 

Best Fan Film Actor

Alex McKelvey (VON DOOM)

Carlo Grotti Trevisan – Jack (Il ritorno di Titanos) (Winner)

Cas van Doornik – Guy (Paranormal Activity)

George Whayle - Mike Schmidt (Five Nights at Freddy's)

Moreno Brabam – Freddy (Five Nights at Freddy's)

 

Best Fan Film Actress

Chelsie Lloyd (VON DOOM)

Emilia Hale – Bonnie (Five Nights at Freddy's)

Gloria Sanders – Chica (Five Nights at Freddy's) (Winner)

Jessica Rossi – Paige (Il ritorno di Titanos)

Masa Nakajima – Kyoko (SANDMAN)

 

Best Fan Film Supporting Actor

Alec Guingamp – Foxy (Five Nights at Freddy's)

Jader Mazzotti – Jaden (Il ritorno di Titanos)

John Paul Andrews (VON DOOM)

Matteo Paglierani - Lord Zarkon (Il ritorno di Titanos) (Winner)

Scott Cummings (VON DOOM)

 

Best Fan Film Cast

Five Nights at Freddy's

Il ritorno di Titanos  (Winner)

Paranormal Activity

SANDMAN

VON DOOM

 

Best Fan Film Trailer

Five Nights at Freddy's (Winner)

Il ritorno di Titanos 

Paranormal Activity

SANDMAN

VON DOOM

 

Best Fan Film Poster

Five Nights at Freddy's

Il ritorno di Titanos 

Paranormal Activity (Winner)

SANDMAN

VON DOOM

 

Fashion/Fine Arts

 Best Fashion/Fine Arts

“L’arte del fare” 

FASHION MODELS

MAN IS BACK (Winner)

One

Through The Dark Glass

 

Best Directing Fashion/Fine Arts

Anselmo Santos (FASHION MODELS)

Ellen Loftsdóttir (One)

Greg Desiadov (Through The Dark Glass)

Matteo Grimaldi, Giacomo Boeri (MAN IS BACK) (Winner)

Regina Rokko (“L’arte del fare”)

 

Best Fashion/Fine Arts Screenplay

Anselmo Santos (FASHION MODELS)

Ellen Loftsdóttir (One)

Greg Desiadov (Through The Dark Glass)

Regina Rokko (“L’arte del fare”) (Winner)

The blink fish (MAN IS BACK)

 

Best Fashion/Fine Arts Cinematography

“L’arte del fare” 

FASHION MODELS

MAN IS BACK (Winner)

One

Through The Dark Glass

 

Best Fashion/Fine Arts Film Editing

“L’arte del fare”  (Winner)

FASHION MODELS

MAN IS BACK

One

Through The Dark Glass

 

Best Fashion/Fine Arts Cast/Charcters

“L’arte del fare” 

FASHION MODELS

MAN IS BACK (Winner)

One

Through The Dark Glass

 

Horror

 Best Horror

BLEED the Series 

DATE NIGHT

Nyctophobia

The Grimoire Chapters (Winner)

Way Back Home 

 

Best Directing Horror

Emanuele Nava (Way Back Home) (Winner)

Emily (DATE NIGHT)

Francesco Longo (Nyctophobia)

Michael Davis (The Grimoire Chapters)

Paul von Stoetzel (BLEED the Series)

 

Best Horror Screenplay

Emily (DATE NIGHT)

Francesco Longo, Paolo Mercadante (Nyctophobia) (Winner)

Massimiliano Russo (Way Back Home)

Michael Davis (The Grimoire Chapters)

Paul von Stoetzel (BLEED the Series)

 

Best Horror Cinematography

BLEED the Series  (Winner)

DATE NIGHT

Nyctophobia

The Grimoire Chapters

Way Back Home 

 

Best Horror Film Editing

BLEED the Series 

DATE NIGHT

Nyctophobia

The Grimoire Chapters (Winner)

Way Back Home 

 

Best Horror Actor

Dario - Giacomo Faroldi (Way Back Home)

Gabriele - Emanuele Nava (Way Back Home)

Grant Henderson – Walt (BLEED the Series)

Joseph T. Hypes - Kevin Parker (The Grimoire Chapters)

Roberto Ramon (Nyctophobia) (Winner)

 

Best Horror Actress

Bridget K. Mitchell - Christine Parker (The Grimoire Chapters) (Winner)

Christina – Neighbour (DATE NIGHT)

Madison Mitchell - Jules Parker (The Grimoire Chapters) (Winner)

Reyna Rios - Amanda (BLEED the Series)

Ruth – Victim (DATE NIGHT)

 

Best Horror Supporting Actor

Carlos Nunez – Bram (The Grimoire Chapters)

Jonah - Massimiliano Russo (Way Back Home)

Michael Segal – Il Boia (Nyctophobia)

Roberto D’Antona – Il Diavolo (Nyctophobia)

Will - Alex Lorenzin (Way Back Home) (Winner)

 

Best Horror Supporting Actress

Aurora Elli – Spettro bambina (Nyctophobia)

Eleonora - Veronica Richichi (Way Back Home) (Winner)

Giulia Schaaf – Spettro bambina 2 (Nyctophobia)

Rachel Rodrigues - Jane Morgan (The Grimoire Chapters)

Sofia - Noemi Ballabio (Way Back Home)

 

Best Horror Cast

BLEED the Series 

DATE NIGHT

Nyctophobia

The Grimoire Chapters

Way Back Home  (Winner)

 

Best Horror Trailer

BLEED the Series 

DATE NIGHT

Nyctophobia

The Grimoire Chapters (Winner)

Way Back Home 

 

Best Horror Poster

BLEED the Series 

DATE NIGHT

Nyctophobia (Winner)

The Grimoire Chapters

Way Back Home 

 

LGBT

Best LGBT

Colibrì

LES ENGAGES (Winner)

London

Pot Luck

Unconditional love 

 

Best Directing LGBT

Aditi Sharma (Colibrì)

Jeremy Brighton (London)

Joseph Goncalves (Unconditional love)

Maxime Potherat, Jules Thenier (LES ENGAGES)  (Winner)

Ness Simons (Pot Luck)

 

Best LGBT Screenplay

Aditi Sharma (Colibrì)

Jeremy Brighton (London)

Joseph Goncalves, Thomas Mason Jr. (Unconditional love) (Winner)

Ness Simons (Pot Luck)

Sullivan Le Postec (LES ENGAGES) 

 

Best LGBT Cinematography

Colibrì

LES ENGAGES (Winner)

London

Pot Luck

Unconditional love 

 

Best LGBT Film Editing

Colibrì

LES ENGAGES

London

Pot Luck (Winner)

Unconditional love 

 

Best LGBT Actor

Eric Pucheu - Thibaut Giaccherini (LES ENGAGES)  (Winner)

Jeremy Brighton - Jeremy (London)

Kaedon Gray - Benjamin Harris (Unconditional love)

Mehdi Meskar - Hicham Alaoui (LES ENGAGES) 

Shaquan Perkins - Daniel Hill (Unconditional love)

 

Best LGBT Actress

Anji Kreft - Debs (Pot Luck) (Winner)

Claudine Charreyre – Murielle (LES ENGAGES) 

Juran Lewis - Tasha Bell (Unconditional love)

Nanou Harry - Nadget Alaoui (LES ENGAGES) 

Nikki Si'ulepa - Mel (Pot Luck)

 

Best LGBT Supporting Actor

Abner Valdes - Roger Stuart (Unconditional love)

Denis D'Arcangelo – Claude (LES ENGAGES)  (Winner)

Franck Fargier - Amaury Mercoeur (LES ENGAGES) 

Marco Aguirre- Nathaniel Perez (Unconditional love)

Paul Yates – Mike (Pot Luck)

 

Best LGBT Supporting Actress

Alicia Wess (Colibrì)

Anais Fabre – Rose (LES ENGAGES) 

Kate Ward – Eileen (Pot Luck)

Rachel Wills – Anna (Pot Luck)

Shay Noel - Regina Hall (Unconditional love) (Winner)

 

Best LGBT Cast

Colibrì

LES ENGAGES (Winner)

London

Pot Luck

Unconditional love 

 

Best LGBT Trailer

Colibrì

LES ENGAGES

London

Pot Luck

Unconditional love  (Winner)

 

Best LGBT Poster

Colibrì

LES ENGAGES (Winner)

London

Pot Luck

Unconditional love 

 

Musical/Videoclip

 Best Musical/Videoclip

Da vicino nessuno è normale

Let's Hurt Tonight 

Moulin Rouge – The Musical

Native Spirit  (Winner)

Till death do us part 

 

Best Directing Musical/Videoclip

Andrè Peeters (Moulin Rouge – The Musical)

Anstemy (Till death do us part)

Antonio Conato (Da vicino nessuno è normale)

Giovanni Minardi (Let's Hurt Tonight) (Winner)

Livia Alcalde (Native Spirit)

 

Best Musical/Videoclip Screenplay

Andrè Peeters (Moulin Rouge – The Musical)

Angela Berlino, Anstemy (Till death do us part)

Angela Berlino e Antonio Conato (Da vicino nessuno è normale)

Giovanni Minardi (Let's Hurt Tonight) (Winner)

Livia Alcalde, Ida Elena De Razza (Native Spirit)

 

Best Musical/Videoclip Cinematography

Da vicino nessuno è normale

Let's Hurt Tonight 

Moulin Rouge – The Musical

Native Spirit  (Winner)

Till death do us part 

 

Best Musical Videoclip Film Editing

Da vicino nessuno è normale (Winner)

Let's Hurt Tonight 

Moulin Rouge – The Musical

Native Spirit 

Till death do us part 

 

Best Musical/Videoclip Actor

Angelo Fusco (Native Spirit)

Gabro Herndez – Christian (Moulin Rouge – The Musical)

Marco Villani – Ragazzo (Let's Hurt Tonight) (Winner)

Mikel Dubois – Harold (Moulin Rouge – The Musical)

Patrick Hermans – Duke of Monroth (Moulin Rouge – The Musical)

 

Best Musical/Videoclip Actress

Angela Berlino (Till death do us part) (Winner)

Angela Berlino (Da vicino nessuno è normale)

Fabiana Pesce – Ragazza (Let's Hurt Tonight)

Ida Elena De Razza (Native Spirit)

Linda Pauwels – Seline (Moulin Rouge – The Musical)

 

Best Musical/Videoclip Supporting Actor

Alessandro Campanile - Fidanzato ragazza (Let's Hurt Tonight)

Antonio Provenzano (Native Spirit)

Alessandro Provenzano (Native Spirit)

Nicola Provenzano (Native Spirit) (Winner)

Fabio D’Apote (Native Spirit)

 

Best Musical/Videoclip Cast

Da vicino nessuno è normale

Let's Hurt Tonight 

Moulin Rouge – The Musical

Native Spirit  (Winner)

Till death do us part 


Best Musical/Videoclip Poster

Da vicino nessuno è normale

Let's Hurt Tonight 

Moulin Rouge – The Musical

Native Spirit 

Till death do us part  (Winner)

 

Romance

 Best Romance

Adiós a las chicas

Always

SCANDALI (Winner)

Selhina Woff 

Tutte le donne del mondo

 

Best Directing Romance

Dafne Corregidor (Adiós a las chicas) (Winner)

Edzard Braun (Always)

Elen Amell (Selhina Woff)

Emilia Montani (Tutte le donne del mondo)

Mimmo Morlando (SCANDALI)

 

Best Romance Screenplay

Dafne Corregidor (Adiós a las chicas)

Edzard Braun (Always)

Elen Amell (Selhina Woff)

Emilia Montani (Tutte le donne del mondo)

Giuseppe Cossentino (SCANDALI) (Winner)

 

Best Romance Cinematography

Adiós a las chicas

Always

SCANDALI 

Selhina Woff  (Winner)

Tutte le donne del mondo

 

Best Romance Film Editing

Adiós a las chicas (Winner)

Always

SCANDALI 

Selhina Woff 

Tutte le donne del mondo

 

Best Romance Actor

Bryan Maiorano - Stefano Romano (SCANDALI) (Winner)

Carlos López - Raúl (Adiós a las chicas)

Gabriele Blair - Fausto Romano (SCANDALI)

Mario Girometti – Bruno (Tutte le donne del mondo)

Massimo Polito - Adriano Romano (SCANDALI)

 

Best Romance Actress

Dafne Corregidor – Alicia (Adiós a las chicas) (Winner)

Elen Amell - Selhina Woff (Selhina Woff)

Federica Pirone - Elisa Parisi (SCANDALI)

Francesca Stizzo - Marina Romano (SCANDALI)

Nubia Baré – Laura (Adiós a las chicas)

 

Best Romance Supporting Actor

Adrian Aires – Sergio (Adiós a las chicas) (Winner)

Gothar Marrian – Romeo (Selhina Woff)

Gotthilf Lange – Nicki Wolff (Always)

Marco Ciotti - Gianpaolo Parisi (SCANDALI)

Max Oliva – Livio (SCANDALI)

 

Best Romance Supporting Actress

Donatella Pristin - Barbara Parisi (SCANDALI) (Winner)

Emanuela Giordano - Dajana Lorenzi (SCANDALI)

Friede Horn – Julia Seidel (Always)

Laia Parra - Sonia (Adiós a las chicas)

Sonja Olova – Samantha (Tutte le donne del mondo)

 

Best Romance Cast

Adiós a las chicas

Always

SCANDALI  (Winner)

Selhina Woff 

Tutte le donne del mondo

 

Best Romance Trailer

Adiós a las chicas

Always (Winner)

SCANDALI 

Selhina Woff 

Tutte le donne del mondo

 

Best Romance Poster

Adiós a las chicas

Always

SCANDALI  (Winner)

Selhina Woff 

Tutte le donne del mondo

 

SciFi/Fantasy

Best SciFi/Fantasy

DonJon Legacy 

END UNSUNG

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia (Winner)

ReLife

Salem AD

 

Best Directing SciFi/Fantasy

Arnaldo Gabrini (ReLife)

Emily Connor (Salem AD)

Fabio Cento (Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia) (Winner)

Olivier Ziel (DonJon Legacy)

Rolf Lindblom (END UNSUNG)

 

Best SciFi/Fantasy Screenplay

C. Pellissier, R. Tomeo, A. Borini (Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia)

Emily Connor (Salem AD)

Guilhem (DonJon Legacy)

Nicola Lucchi (ReLife) (Winner)

Rolf Lindblom (END UNSUNG)

 

Best SciFi/Fantasy Cinematography

DonJon Legacy 

END UNSUNG (Winner)

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia

ReLife

Salem AD

 

Best SciFi/Fantasy Film Editing

DonJon Legacy  (Winner)

END UNSUNG

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia

ReLife

Salem AD

 

Best SciFi/Fantasy Actor

Benjamin Dayras - Mido the Stagehand (DonJon Legacy)

Federico Mariotti - Guglielmo Corsaris (Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia)

Jarkko Raja-aho – Jake (END UNSUNG)

Paolo Giannelli - Christian (ReLife) (Winner)

Sébatien Sera - Jon the Dungeon Master (DonJon Legacy)

 

Best SciFi/Fantasy Actress

Alice Lussiana Parente - Rachel Blackwood (Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia)

Maria Byskata - Eterna (END UNSUNG) (Winner)

Marika Stafely – Abigail (Salem AD)

Rachele Johan – Betty (Salem AD)

Willem Noah – Deodat Lawson (Salem AD)

 

Best SciFi/Fantasy Supporting Actor

Clément Oudot - Utz the Beast Master (DonJon Legacy)

Dimitri Leroy - The Plunderer (DonJon Legacy)

Francesco Bargi – William (ReLife)

Marcello Gobbi - Monaco Novizio (Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia)

Roberto Accornero - Vescovo Emerico (Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia) (Winner)

 

Best SciFi/Fantasy Supporting Actress

Belinda Carlise – Mary Sibley (Salem AD)

Catherine Duwall – Bridget Bishop (Salem AD)

Elisa Marangon – Laura (ReLife)

Freja - Freja (END UNSUNG)

Julie Douine - The Demonist (DonJon Legacy) (Winner)

 

Best SciFi/Fabtasy Cast

DonJon Legacy  (Winner)

END UNSUNG

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia

ReLife

Salem AD

 

Best SciFi/Fantasy Trailer

DonJon Legacy 

END UNSUNG

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia (Winner)

ReLife

Salem AD

 

Best SciFi/Fantasy Poster

DonJon Legacy 

END UNSUNG

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia (Winner)

ReLife

Salem AD

 

Sit Com

Best Sit Com

BroadCity

Fuori sede  (Winner)

Hop Hop

I 30 sono i nuovi 60 

What The Folks

 

Best Directing Sit Com

Lucio Laugelli (I 30 sono i nuovi 60)

Marco Latour (Fuori sede)

Miguel Santos (Hop Hop)

Rob Michael Hugel (BroadCity)

Ruchir Arun (What The Folks) (Winner)

 

Best Sit Com Screenplay

Abbi Jacobson and Ilana Glazer (BroadCity)

Anand Bhardwaj, Ayesha Nair (What The Folks)

Lucio Laugelli (I 30 sono i nuovi 60) (Winner)

Marco Latour, Daniele Giampaolo (Fuori sede)

Miguel Santos (Hop Hop)

 

Best Sit Com Cinematography

BroadCity

Fuori sede 

Hop Hop

I 30 sono i nuovi 60 

What The Folks (Winner)

 

Best Sit Com Film Editing

BroadCity

Fuori sede  (Winner)

Hop Hop

I 30 sono i nuovi 60 

What The Folks

 

Best Sit Com Actor

Davide Raffaello – Davide (Fuori sede) (Winner)

Maurizio Pellegrino (I 30 sono i nuovi 60)

Michele Puleio (I 30 sono i nuovi 60)

Riccardo Maio – Riccardo (Fuori sede)

Veer Rajwant Singh - Nikhil Solanki (What The Folks)

 

Best Sit Com Actress

Abbi Jacobson - Abbi Abrams (BroadCity)

Anula Navlekar - Akshata Sharma (What The Folks)

Deepika Deshpande Amin - Sudha Sharma (What The Folks) (Winner)

Francesca Vico – Raffaella (Fuori sede)

Ilana Glazer - Ilana Wexler (BroadCity)

 

Best Sit Com Supporting Actor

Dhruv Sehgal - Rohan Iyer (What The Folks) (Winner)

Ivan Improta – Ivan (Fuori sede)

Luis Arenada – Miguel (BroadCity)

Paul W Downs - Trey played (BroadCity)

Simon Ortega – Galante (Hop Hop)

 

Best Sit Com Supporting Actress

Fify Coles – Cardillia (BroadCity)

Matilde Dominguez – Dorotea (Hop Hop)

Millaray Gomez – Carmelita (Hop Hop)

Miriana Minichino – Laura (Fuori sede) (Winner)

Nicole Drespel - Nicole Played (BroadCity)

 

Best Sit Com Cast

BroadCity

Fuori sede  (Winner)

Hop Hop

I 30 sono i nuovi 60 

What The Folks

 

Best Sit Com Trailer

BroadCity

Fuori sede 

Hop Hop

I 30 sono i nuovi 60 

What The Folks (Winner)

 

Best Sit Com Poster

BroadCity

Fuori sede  (Winner)

Hop Hop

I 30 sono i nuovi 60 

What The Folks

 

Social

Best Social

FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA  (Winner)

I LOVE YOU

Lion

Z-N

Z-N 2

 

Best Directing Social

Davide Melini  (Lion) (Winner)

Haich Parker (I LOVE YOU)

Massimiliano Tedeschi (Z-N)

Massimiliano Tedeschi (Z-N 2)

Michele Pinto (FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA)

 

Best Social Screenplay

Antonio Todisco (Z-N)

Davide Melini  (Lion)

Francesco Martinelli (FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA)

Haich Parker (I LOVE YOU) (Winner)

Massimiliano Tedeschi (Z-N 2)

 

Best Social Cinematography

FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA  (Winner)

I LOVE YOU

Lion

Z-N

Z-N 2

 

Best Social Film Editing

FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA 

I LOVE YOU

Lion (Winner)

Z-N

Z-N 2

 

Best Social Actor

Bastian Flood – Daniel (I LOVE YOU)

Francesco Martinelli - Mauro (FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA)

Francesco E. Delvecchio – Prete (Z-N 2)

Michael Segal - Jeff (Lion) (Winner)

Pietro Ruscigno – Padre laura (Z-N)

 

Best Social Actress

Katie Powell – Emma (I LOVE YOU)

Sara Matarrese – Francesca (FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA) (Winner)

Simona Rutigliano – Laura (Z-N)

Simona Rutigliano – Laura (Z-N 2)

Tania Mercader - Amanda (Lion)

 

Best Social Supporting Actor

Alberto Rubini – Padre Mauro (FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA) (Winner)

Antonio Todisco – Cappellano (Z-N)

Fabio Salerno – Padre Laura (Z-N 2)

Pedro Sánchez – Leon (Lion)

 

Best Social Supporting Actress

Celeste Francavilla – Madre Laura (Z-N) (Winner)

Celeste Francavilla – Madre Laura (Z-N 2)

Libera Martignetti – Sorella Mauro (FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA)

Rossella Di Liddo – Chiara (Z-N 2)

 

Best Social Cast

FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA 

I LOVE YOU

Lion

Z-N

Z-N 2 (Winner)

 

Best Social Trailer

FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA 

I LOVE YOU

Lion (Winner)

Z-N

Z-N 2

 

Best Social Poster

FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA  (Winner)

I LOVE YOU

Lion

Z-N

Z-N 2

 

Thriller

Best Thriller

Bukowski (Winner)

Camila

Io Non Le Credo 

Jade of Death 

Todos queriamos matar al president

 

Best Directing Thriller

Amalia Fernandez (Camila)

Ana Ramon Rubio (Todos queriamos matar al president)

Erin Good (Jade of Death) (Winner)

Giuseppe Violano (Bukowski)

Luca Bertossi (Io Non Le Credo)

 

Best Thriller Screenplay

Amalia Fernandez (Camila)

Ana Ramon Rubio (Todos queriamos matar al president) (Winner)

Erin Good (Jade of Death)

Giuseppe Violano (Bukowski)

Luca Bertossi (Io Non Le Credo)

 

Best Thriller Cinematography

Bukowski

Camila

Io Non Le Credo 

Jade of Death  (Winner)

Todos queriamos matar al president

 

Best Thriller Film Editing

Bukowski

Camila

Io Non Le Credo  (Winner)

Jade of Death 

Todos queriamos matar al president

 

Best Thriller Actor

Andrea Cotrone – Andrea (Bukowski) (Winner)

Fulvio Venditti – Savelli (Bukowski)

Jaime Reynolds – Emilio (Todos queriamos matar al president)

Nicholas Hope – Wilkins (Jade of Death)

Stefano Mussinano - Signor Marchesi (Io Non Le Credo)

 

Best Thriller Actress

Ana Caldas – Rosana (Todos queriamos matar al president)

Bernie Van Tiel – Jade (Jade of Death) (Winner)

Claudia Cirillo - Il Capo (Bukowski)

Fede Rey - Debora (Todos queriamos matar al president)

Jordan Cowan – Maya (Jade of Death)

 

Best Thriller Supporting Actor

Alessandro Vincent Frenguelli - Ottaviani (Bukowski)

David Italia - Il Prete (Bukowski)

Jeremy Waters – Eddy (Jade of Death)

Joan Manuel Gurillo – President (Todos queriamos matar al president) (Winner)

Yoshi Hausler – George (Jade of Death)

 

Best Thriller Supporting Actress

María Albiñana - President's wife (Todos queriamos matar al president)

Mariacristina Barbetti – Demone (Io Non Le Credo) (Winner)

Miles Paras - Nora (Jade of Death)

Sara West – Ebony (Jade of Death)

Susan Prior – Donna (Jade of Death)

 

Best Thriller Cast

Bukowski

Camila

Io Non Le Credo 

Jade of Death 

Todos queriamos matar al president (Winner)

 

Best Thriller Trailer

Bukowski

Camila

Io Non Le Credo  (Winner)

Jade of Death 

Todos queriamos matar al president

 

Best Thriller Poster

Bukowski (Winner)

Camila

Io Non Le Credo 

Jade of Death 

Todos queriamos matar al president

 

War/Action

Best War/Action

Air Zone

La banda di Bryan Damasco 

Prisioner of War

The Hunted: Encore  (Winner)

The Sandra West Diaries

 

Best Directing War/Action

Cristian Prester (La banda di Bryan Damasco) (Winner)

Crystal Arnette (The Hunted: Encore)

David Mead (Prisioner of War)

Pyotr Ivanov (Air Zone)

Scott Rhodes, Olivia Dunkley (The Sandra West Diaries)

 

Best War/Action Screenplay

Ian Beck (Prisioner of War)

Marco Grastolla (La banda di Bryan Damasco)

Ned Donovan, Joe Pietropaolo (The Hunted: Encore)

Pyotr Ivanov (Air Zone)

Scott Rhodes, Olivia Dunkley (The Sandra West Diaries) (Winner)

 

Best War/Action Cinematography

Air Zone

La banda di Bryan Damasco 

Prisioner of War

The Hunted: Encore  (Winner)

The Sandra West Diaries

 

Best War Action Film Editing

Air Zone

La banda di Bryan Damasco 

Prisioner of War

The Hunted: Encore  (Winner)

The Sandra West Diaries

 

Best War/Action Actor

Cristian Prester - Bryan Damasco (La banda di Bryan Damasco)

Marco Grastolla - Jake Irvin (La banda di Bryan Damasco) (Winner)

Michele Marzulli - Harry Davies (La banda di Bryan Damasco)

Ned Donovan – Ned (The Hunted: Encore)

Robert Chapin – Bob (The Hunted: Encore)

 

Best War/Action Actress

Aelita Vasilyev – The Girl (Air Zone)

Cinzia Venneri - Jenny Bennett (La banda di Bryan Damasco)

Megan Dorn – Megan (The Hunted: Encore)

Olivia Dunkley - Felicity West (The Sandra West Diaries)

Olivia Dunkley - Sandra West (The Sandra West Diaries) (Winner)

 

Best War/Action Supporting Actor

Andrew Mayer - Andrew (The Hunted: Encore)

Blake Dunkley - Jimmy Burbank (The Sandra West Diaries)

Cataldo Santo - Leon Sullivan (La banda di Bryan Damasco) (Winner)

Emiliano Blasi - Adam Doyle (La banda di Bryan Damasco)

Glenn Takakjian - The Fez (The Sandra West Diaries)

 

Best War/Action Supporting Actress

Adenike Thomas - Rainn (The Hunted: Encore)

Carly Kincannon – Midnight (The Hunted: Encore)

Chelsea Newman - Bibi White (The Sandra West Diaries)

Denise Maria Cuscela - Ellie Damasco (La banda di Bryan Damasco)

Liz Damuth – Raven (The Hunted: Encore) (Winner)

 

Best War/Action Cast

Air Zone

La banda di Bryan Damasco 

Prisioner of War

The Hunted: Encore  (Winner)

The Sandra West Diaries

 

Best War/Action Trailer

Air Zone

Prisioner of War

La banda di Bryan Damasco 

Prisioner of War

The Hunted: Encore 

The Sandra West Diaries (Winner)

 

Best War/Action Poster

Air Zone

La banda di Bryan Damasco 

Prisioner of War

The Hunted: Encore  (Winner)

The Sandra West Diaries

 

Special Awards

Best Creative Idea

Adolf in the sky with diamonds 

FAVOLANANNA

John Death  (Winner)

Monsieur Satie et sa famille 

The Pantsless Detective

 

Best Dialogues

FAVOLANANNA  (Winner)

FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA 

La strategia dell'acqua 

Pot Luck

Todos queriamos matar al president

 

Best Episode

Bukowski 05

DonJon Legacy 08

Frapuccino Ep. 12

Fuori sede Ep. 06

The Grimoire Chapters Ep. 03  (Winner)

 

Best Kiss

Adiós a las chicas Ep. 02 – 07:54/09:54

Frapuccino Ep. 08 – 04:49/05:34

LES ENGAGES 32:10/44:20

SCANDALI Ep. 07 – 05:18/05:57

Unconditional love Ep. 211 – 15:22/15:53  (Winner)

 

Best Pilot

END UNSUNG

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia  (Winner)

La strategia dell'acqua 

Todos queriamos matar al president

Way Back Home 

 

Best Teen Choice

DonJon Legacy 

Fuori sede  (Winner)

GIMEL

Il ritorno di Titanos 

Way Back Home 

 

Best Web Soap

ANACOSTIA

Passioni Senza fine 

Pot Luck

SCANDALI 

Unconditional love (Winner)

 

Special Performance

Best Antagonist

Daniele Corsetti – Misfit (Monsieur Satie et sa famille)

John Steven Gardner – John (The Hunted: Encore)

Nicola Guarino - Il Diavolo (Fade to Black) (Winner)

Pierre-Edouard Bellanca – Rodriguez (Frapuccino)

Thibaut Giaccherini - Amaury Mercoeur (LES ENGAGES)

 

Best Duo of Actors

Christina Sicoli - Dave Collette (Small Cop)

Marcus Hägg - Freja (END UNSUNG)

Maurizio Pellegrino - Michele Puleio (I 30 sono i nuovi 60) (Winner)

Rudi Azank - Ron Shelly (While Waiting for Godot)

Sébatien Sera - Benjamin Dayras (DonJon Legacy)

 

Best Hero

Carlo Grotti Trevisan – Jack (Il ritorno di Titanos)

Claudine Baschet - Nonna (Frapuccino)

Einstein (Super Science Friends)

Freja - Freja (END UNSUNG)

Marco Villani – Ragazzo (Let's Hurt Tonight) (Winner)

 

Best Sexy Actress

Alice Lussiana Parente (Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia)

Bernie Van Tiel (Jade of Death)

Julie Douine (DonJon Legacy)

Melan Perez (ANACOSTIA)

Olivia Dunkley (The Sandra West Diaries) (Winner)

 

Best Sexy Actor

Carlo Grotti Trevisan (Il ritorno di Titanos) (Winner)

Carlos López (Adiós a las chicas)

Dave Collette (Small Cop)

Eric Pucheu (LES ENGAGES)

Stefano Stellino (SCANDALI)

 

Best Ship

#Alielle - Alaoui/Murielle (LES ENGAGES) (Winner)

#Giole - Giona/Nicole (La strategia dell'acqua)

#Joham - John/Adam (The Hunted: Encore)

#Paick - Paige/Jack (Il ritorno di Titanos)

#Rimie - Ricki/Amie (Growing Up Guide Pup)

 

Best Villain

Carlos Nunez – Bram (The Grimoire Chapters) (Winner)

Mariacristina Barbetti – Demone (Io Non Le Credo)

Nicholas Hope – Wilkins (Jade of Death)

Roberto D’Antona – Il Diavolo (Nyctophobia)

The Queens of the Damned (The Hunted: Encore)

 

Best Young Actress

Aurora Elli (Nyctophobia) (Winner)

Chloe De Los Santos (Jade of Death)

Giorgia Cacciola (The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch)

Giorgia Diretto (Z-N 2)

Ke'ala Dunn (Playdates Anonymous)

 

Best Young Actor

Einstein (Super Science Friends)

Emanuele Karol Martinelli (FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA)

Henry J. Flores (The Grimoire Chapters)

Pedro Sánchez (Lion) (Winner)

Samuele Cacciola (The Tragicomic Ballad of Mr. Punch)

 

Technical

Best Art Directing

END UNSUNG (Winner)

La banda di Bryan Damasco 

MAN IS BACK

The Grimoire Chapters

The Sandra West Diaries

 

Best Cliffhanger Scenes

BLEED the Series 

Bukowski

Love Hurts

Playdates Anonymous  (Winner)

Todos queriamos matar al president

 

Best Costume Design

DonJon Legacy 

END UNSUNG

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia (Winner)

MAN IS BACK

The Grimoire Chapters

 

Best Makeup

Io Non Le Credo 

Nyctophobia

The Grimoire Chapters (Winner)

The Hunted: Encore 

Way Back Home 

 

Best Opening/Final

END UNSUNG

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia

ReLife (Winner)

SCANDALI 

What The Folks

 

Best Original Score

La strategia dell'acqua 

Monsieur Satie et sa famille 

ReLife

The Pantsless Detective

The Hunted: Encore  (Winner)

 

Best Original Song

Da vicino nessuno è normale (Da vicino nessuno è normale)

It Only Takes One Bite Ep 04 (The Hunted: Encore) (Winner)

Let's Hurt Tonight Cover (Let's Hurt Tonight)

Native Spirit (Native Spirit)

Till death do us part (Till death do us part)

 

Best Producing

ANACOSTIA

Growing Up Guide Pup 

La strategia dell'acqua (Winner)

The Grimoire Chapters

What The Folks

 

Best Sound

Adolf in the sky with diamonds 

Fuori sede 

Gorchlach: The Legend of Cordelia (Winner)

Nyctophobia

The Hunted: Encore 

 

Best Story

BLEED The series

GIMEL

La banda di Bryan Damasco  (Winner)

La statura dello stato

Love Hurts

 

Best Visual Effects

DonJon Legacy 

END UNSUNG

Il ritorno di Titanos 

Lion (Winner)

The Hunted: Encore 

 

Media Partners

 

Bad Boys - Gay Channel                 (Best LGBT creation)

Adiós a las chicas

LES ENGAGES (Winner)

Pot Luck

 

Emergingseries                                 (Best European Creation)

Frapuccino - FRA

Love Hurts - UK

Todos queriamos matar al president - ESP (Winner)

 

Universal Movies                              (Best Blockbuster)

La strategia dell'acqua - SVI (Winner)

The Grimoire Chapters - USA

What The Folks - IND

 

WAU                                                 (Best Innovative Creation)

Adolf in the sky with diamonds 

FAVOLANANNA

Monsieur Satie et sa famille  (Winner)

 

Web Series Tv                                  (Best Italian Creation)

FIGLI DI MADRE TERRA  (Winner)

La banda di Bryan Damasco 

La statura dello stato 

 

World Wide Webseries                    (Best World Creation)

John Death – MX (Winner)

Playdates Anonymous - USA

Small Cop - CAN